results_big_image



Latest Tournaments:



Compete Nationals


1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F BB Weapons
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F BB Forms


















garage_sub1









All Tournament Results (Local, Tiger Claw, NBL, NASKA)



2017

+ RESULTS:
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
MARCH − Irish Open (WAKO International)
1st    Place 19+ Womens Black Belt Musical Forms

2016

+ RESULTS:
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
JUNE − New England Open (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
DQ    Drop   18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
DQ    Drop   18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
JUNE − Battle Of Atlanta (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
JULY − US Open (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
ISKA 18+ F Weapons World Champion
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
DQ    Drop   18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)

2015

+ RESULTS:
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
2nd   Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
MARCH − Irish Open (WAKO International)
1st    Place 19+ Womens Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 19+ Womens Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
Overall Grand Champion Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
MAY − Gator Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd   Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
Overall Grand Champion Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
MAY − New England Open (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
2nd   Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
JUNE − Battle Of Atlanta (NASKA 5A)
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ    Drop   18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
Overall Grand Champion Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
JULY − US Open (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
Overall Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Weapons
Overall Grand Champion Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
ISKA 18+ F Weapons World Champion
ISKA Synchronized Forms World Champion (Team JPM)
JULY − Vegas Open
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
JULY − Capital Classics (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)
Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
AUGUST − Dixieland Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Forms
Grand Champion 18+ F Black Belt Forms
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 18+ F Black Belt Creative Weapons (bladed)
DQ    Drop   18+ F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd   Place 18+ F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 18+ F Traditional Weapons (bladed)

2014

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − AKA Grands (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion 14  −  17 BB Forms
MARCH − Irish Open (WAKO International)
1st    Place 16  −  18 F Black Belt Open Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  18 F Black Belt Open Forms
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
MARCH − AmeriKick Internationals (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB Traditional Weapons
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ    Drop   16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ    Drop   16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
3rd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ    Drop   16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
JUNE − Battle Of Atlanta (NASKA 5A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
JULY − US Open (NASKA 6A)
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ    Drop   16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons (Sword got stuck)
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
ISKA Synchronized Forms World Champion (Team JPM)
ISKA 14  −  17 F Weapons World Champion
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA 6A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
3rd  Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st    Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
AUGUST − Dixieland Nationals (NASKA 4A)
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ    Drop   16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Overall Grand Champion 14  −  17 BB Forms
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA 6A)
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st    Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd   Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
2nd   Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)

2013

+ RESULTS:
FEBRUARY − AKA Grands (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
4th Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
3rd Place Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 6A)
DQ Drop 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
5th Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
2nd Place Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
MARCH − AmeriKick Internationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
2nd Place Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Overall Grands 14  −  17 BB Forms
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
APRIL − Gator Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
APRIL − New England Open (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
JUNE − Battle Of Atlanta (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
JULY − US Open (NASKA 6A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
6th Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons (Sword got stuck)
1st Place Team Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Overall Grand Champion Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
ISKA Synchronized Forms World Champion (Team EMIG)
ISKA 14  −  17 Forms Runner Up
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA 6A)
DQ Drop 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ Drop 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
4th Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
4th Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
SEPTEMBER − Twin Towers (NASKA 4A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
2nd Place Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ Drop 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 16  −  17 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 16  −  17 F Traditional Weapons
4th Place Sync Forms (Mackensi and Tyler)
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons

2012

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − AKA Grands (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
4th Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
MARCH − AmeriKick Internationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 BB Overall C/M/X Forms
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
MAY − Gator Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
JUNE − Battle of Atlanta (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB Traditional Weapons
JULY − US Open (NASKA 6A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA 6A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ Drop 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
AUGUST − Dixieland Nationals (NASKA 4A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB Traditional Forms
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA 6A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ Drop 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms

2011

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − AKA Grands (NASKA 5A) (fractured foot)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
8th Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
4th Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 6A) (fractured foot)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion Team Sync Forms
MARCH − AmeriKick Internationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
3rd Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
3rd Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion Team Demo  −  Team 100 Percent
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
5th Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Weapons
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Grand Champion Team Demo  −  Team 100 Percent
MAY − Gator Nationals (NASKA 5A)
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
3rd Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
JUNE − New England Open (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
2nd Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Overall Grand Champion Pro Divisions 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
Grand Champion Team Demo  −  Team 100 Percent
JUNE − Battle of Atlanta (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
5th Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
2nd Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
JULY − US Open (NASKA 6A)
DQ         14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
4th Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
4th Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion Team Demo  −  100 Percent
Runner-Up ISKA 14 - 17 B/G Forms
ISKA World Champion Team Demonstration  −  Team 100 Percent
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA 6A)
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons
3rd Place Team Sync with Danny Etkin
Grand Champion Team Demo  −  100 Percent
Grand Champion 14  −  17 F BB C/M/X Forms
SEP/OCT − Diamond Nationals (NASKA 6A)
DQ         14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
DQ         14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 14  −  15 F Traditional Weapons

2010

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − Lonestar Open (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
4th Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place 17 & Under F Hyper Games Tricks Battle
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA)
DQ 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
DQ 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
4th Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
MAY − Gator Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
4th place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
4th Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
JUNE − New England Open (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
4th Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
JUNE − AKA Grand Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place  −  Trick America Team Battle  −  Team High Five
JULY − US Open (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
Runner-Up ISKA 13 & Under B/G Musical Weapons
ISKA Demo Team World Champion  −  Team 100 Percent
JULY − Capitol Classics (NASKA 5A)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
4th Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
1st Place  −  Extreme Tricking Competition 17 & Under Female
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme (4 10's!)
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 17 & Under BB Overall C/M/X Forms

2009

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − Golden Gate Internationals (NBL)
1st Place 12  −  14 F Hard Creative Forms N-11
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 12  −  14 M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons
1st Place 12  −  14 F H/S Creative Weapons N-46
5th Place 12  −  14 M/F Japanese Traditional Forms N-22
Grand Champion 17 & Under M/F Contemporary Forms
Grand Champion 17 & Under M/F Contemporary Weapons
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 5A)
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Traditional
APRIL − Ocean State Grand Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
MAY − Pacific Jewel (NBL)
1st Place 12  −  14 F Hard Creative Forms N-11
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 12  −  14 M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-46
2nd Place 12  −  14 M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-43
1st Place 12  −  14 F Japanese Traditional Forms N-22
MAY − Gator Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Traditional
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Forms
MAY − New England Open (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Weapons
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Forms
JUNE − AKA Grand Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
JULY − US Open (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Weapons
Runner-Up ISKA 13 & Under B/G Forms
Runner-Up ISKA 13 & Under B/G Weapons
JULY − Battle of the Champions (NBL)
1st Place 12  −  14 F Hard Creative Forms N-11
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 12  −  14 M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-46
2nd Place 12  −  14 M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-43
1st Place 12  −  14 F Japanese Traditional Forms N-22
Grand Champion 17 & Under M/F Contemporary Forms
Grand Champion 17 & Under M/F Japanese Traditional Forms
JULY − Battle of Atlanta (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Traditional
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Forms
AUGUST − Lone Star Open (NASKA)
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
SEPTEMBER − Pan American Internationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
3rd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
4th Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Forms
2nd Place 12  −  13 F Traditional Weapons
3rd Place Synchronized Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme

2008

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − BASKA Kickoff (BASKA)
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Open Form K-55
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Weapons Form K-70
Grand Champion 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Open/Weapons Form
FEBRUARY − GSKA Sacramento Challenge
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Forms OFB-129
1st Place Extreme Forms 11 & Under M/F TC-FO-018
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt All Styles Trad Forms FB-111
FEBRUARY − Tiger Claw Elite Qualifier
1st Place Traditional All Styles 11 & Under M/F TC-FO-014
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Weapons OWB-133
1st Place Musical Choreographed 11 & Under M/F TC-FO-022
1st Place Extreme Weapons 11 & Under M/F TC-WP-009
1st Place Musical Weapons 11 & Under M/F TC-WP-013
FEBRUARY − Compete Nationals (NASKA 5A)
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
MARCH − Solistic Classic (AMAPA)
1st Place 11 & Under M/F Black Belt Creative Forms A-114
1st Place 11 & Under M/F Black Belt Creative Musical A-118
1st Place 11 & Under M/F Black Belt Open Weapons A-126
1st Place 10  −  11 M/F Black Belt Hard Traditional Forms A-140
Grand Champion Junior M/F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion Junior M/F Open/Weapons Forms
APRIL − Ocean State Nationals (NASKA)
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
APRIL − Golden Gate Internationals (NBL)
1st Place 11 & Under F Hard Creative Forms N-10
2nd Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-39
2nd Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-42
2nd Place 11 & Under F Japanese Traditional Forms N-21
APRIL − Quebec Open (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Forms
MAY − Pacific Jewel (NBL)
1st Place 11 & Under F Hard Creative Forms N-10
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-39
2nd Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-42
4th Place 11 & Under F Japanese Traditional Forms N-21
Grand Champion 17 & Under M/F Contemporary Forms
MAY − New England Open (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
JUNE − AKA Grand Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
JUNE − Shark City Nationals (BASKA)
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Japanese Trad. Forms K-23
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Open Form K-55
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Weapons Form K-70
Grand Champion 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Trad. Forms
Grand Champion 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Open/Weapons Form
JULY − US Open (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
ISKA Musical Forms World Champion 13 & Under
JULY − Battle of the Champions (NBL)
1st Place 11 & Under F Hard Creative Forms N-10
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-39
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-42
3rd Place 11 & Under F Japanese Traditional Forms N-21
Grand Champion 17 & Under M/F Contemporary Forms
AUGUST − Battle of Atlanta (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Traditional
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA)
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Formss
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Forms
SEPTEMBER − Twin Towers (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
SEPTEMBER − Pan American Internationals (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
3rd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
Grand Champion 13 & Under BB Overall Weapons
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA)
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Weapons Creative/Extreme
OCTOBER − Disney Martial Arts Festival (Tiger Claw Elite)
1st WP-009 Creative Weapons Chor. 11 & Under M/F
1st WP-013 Musical Weapons Chor. 11 & under M/F
1st FO-014 Cont. Open to all Styles 11 & under M/F
1st FO-018 Creative Forms Chor. 11 & under M/F
1st FO-022 Musical Forms Chor. 11 & under M/F
1st FO-001 Japanese/Okinawan 11 & under M/F
Grand Champion 11 & Under M/F Traditional Forms
Grand Champion 11 & Under M/F Cont. Forms
Grand Champion 11 & Under M/F Cont. Weapon Forms
DECEMBER − NBL SuperGrands (NBL)
1st Place 11 & Under F Hard Creative Forms N-10
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-39
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-42
5th Place 11 & Under F Japanese Traditional Forms N-21

2007

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − GSKA Winter Classic
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Forms OFB-129
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Weapons OWB-133
FEBRUARY − GSKA Sacramento Challenge
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Forms OFB-129
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Weapons OWB-133
MARCH − Compete Nationals (NASKA 5A)
4th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
MARCH − GSKA March Open
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Forms OFB-129
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Weapons OWB-133
MARCH − Manteca Meltdown (AMAPA)
3rd Place 11 & Under All Belts Creative Forms A-1
1st Place 11 & Under All Belts Creative Musical A-2
1st Place 11 & Under All Belts Weapon Forms A-3
1st Place 11 & Under All Belts Weapon Creative/Musical A-4
APRIL − Golden Gate Nationals
1st Place 17 & Under M/F Hard Open Musical Forms N-8
1st Place 11 & Under F Hard Creative Forms N-10
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
3rd Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-39
3rd Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-42
4th Place 17 & Under M/F H/S Open Musical Weapons N-45
2nd Place Grands Junior (17 & Under) Chor. Musical Forms
MAY − BASKA Unity 2007
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Open Form K-84
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Weapons Form K-98
1st Place 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Extreme Tricks K-108
Grand Champion 10  −  13 M/F Black Belt Open/Weapons Form
MAY − AMAPA Bay Area Challenge
1st Place 17 & Under M/F Hard Open Musical Forms N-8
1st Place 11 & Under F Hard Creative Forms N-10
1st Place 17 & Under F Hard Chor. Musical Forms N-13
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Creative Weapons N-39
1st Place 11 & Under M/F H/S Chor. Musical Weapons N-42
1st Place 17 & Under M/F H/S Open Musical Weapons N-45
JUNE − AMAPA Finals
2nd Place 11 & Under All Belts Creative Forms A-1
1st Place 11 & Under All Belts Creative Musical A-2
1st Place 11 & Under All Belts Weapon Forms A-3
1st Place 11 & Under All Belts Weapon Creative/Musical A-4
JUNE − Bluegrass Nationals (NASKA)
4th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
5th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
JUNE − USA World Championships (IMAC)
1st Place 13 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons XW7
1st Place 13 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms XF13
1st Place 10  −  11 M/F Black Belt Musical Weapons BMW95>
1st Place 10  −  11 M/F Black Belt Musical Forms BMF102
2nd Place 10  −  11 M/F Black Belt Open Weapons W102
5th Place 10  −  11 M/F Black Belt Open Forms F127
JULY − US Open (NASKA)
4th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
3rd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
JULY − Battle of Atlanta (NASKA)
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
1st Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
1st Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
Grand Champion 13 & Under F BB Forms Creative/Extreme
AUGUST − GSKA World Karate Championships
2nd Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Forms OFB-129
1st Place 13 & Under Black Belt Open Weapons OWB-133
Grand Champion 17 & Under Black Belt All Style Kata Forms
AUGUST − Capitol Classics (NASKA)
4th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
4th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
4th Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms
OCTOBER − Diamond Nationals (NASKA)
3rd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Weapons
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Creative Weapons
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Extreme Forms
2nd Place 11 & Under F Black Belt Musical Forms
2nd Place 10  −  11 F Black Belt Creative Forms

2006

+ RESULTS:
JANUARY − GSKA Winter Classic
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
FEBRUARY − GSKA Sacramento Challenge
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
MARCH − GSKA March Open
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
Grand Champion 11 & Under Brown & Below All Style Kata Forms
APRIL − GSKA Oakley Challenge
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
APRIL − Golden Gate Nationals
1st Place 9 & Under Adv M/F Open Forms A-115
1st Place 9 & Under Adv M/F Open Weapon Forms A-222
Grand Champion 11 & Under Underbelt Open/Weapons/Musical
MAY − GSKA Valley Earthquake Challenge
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
JUNE − Shark City Nationals
1st Place 9 & Under Adv M/F Open Forms K79
1st Place 9 & Under Adv M/F Open Forms K79
Kata Grand Champion 9 & Under Underbelts
JUNE − GSKA Central Valley Open
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
JULY − USA World Championships Las Vegas
1st Place 8  −  9 (Br, Rd) M/F Open Forms UOF366
1st Place 8  −  9 (Br, Rd) M/F Open Weapons UW307
AUGUST − GSKA World Karate Championships
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
SEPTEMBER − GSKA Fall Classic
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117
1st Place 9  −  13 Open Weapon Forms Brown & Below OWF-126
OCTOBER − GSKA Belt Finals  −  Clash of the Warriors XII
Belt Champion 9  −  13 Open Forms Brown & Below OF-117

2005

+ RESULTS:
MARCH − GSKA March Open (Mackensi's very first tournament - Red Belt)
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
Grand Champion 11 & Under Brown & Below All Style Kata Forms
APRIL − GSKA Oakley Challenge
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
MAY − GSKA Foothill Challenge
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
JUNE − Shark City Nationals
3rd Place 9 & Under Open Forms
JUNE − GSKA Central Valley Open Championships
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
JULY − GSKA Northern California Regionals
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
AUGUST − GSKA World Karate Championships
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
SEPTEMBER − GSKA Fall Classic
1st Place 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116
OCTOBER − GSKA Belt Finals  −  Clash of the Warriors XI
Belt Champion 8 & Under Open Forms Brown & Below OF-116